All payers

InterCommunity Health Network CCO

InterCommunity Health Network CCO is a payer organization operating in Oregon. For an ASC, what matters isn't the logo. It's how InterCommunity Health Network CCO pays: where it runs rich, where it runs thin, and how its reimbursement compares with peer plans for the same procedures.

Pilot Analysis

Get the complete InterCommunity Health Network CCO analysis

Tell us where to send it. Our team will prepare an analysis of InterCommunity Health Network CCO covering rates by code, market position, and underpaid areas, and email it to you within 5-10 business days. Need it faster? Book a demo.

No spam, your analysis and the occasional benchmark worth reading. Unsubscribe anytime.

What Insights reveals

  • How InterCommunity Health Network CCO pays

    See how InterCommunity Health Network CCO reimburses across procedures and markets, benchmarked against the peer plans competing for the same cases. Not a raw rate sheet, a read on where it sits.

  • Geographic footprint

    InterCommunity Health Network CCO's presence spans Oregon. See where it concentrates and how that shapes the markets you compete in.

  • Peer position

    Put your own position next to the benchmark for InterCommunity Health Network CCO and bring the gap to your next contract conversation.

  • Specialty mix

    Understand which procedures and specialties drive InterCommunity Health Network CCO's volume, so you know where a rate change moves the needle.

Whether you're an ASC benchmarking a contract or a provider team looking InterCommunity Health Network CCO up, DataLily AI maps how it reimburses across procedures and markets, and where your own rates sit against the peer benchmark.

Reference

Working with InterCommunity Health Network CCO

Payer ID
INCHN is the EDI identifier used to route electronic eligibility checks (270/271), claim-status inquiries (276/277), and claims to InterCommunity Health Network CCO through a clearinghouse.
Eligibility verification
Coverage and benefits for InterCommunity Health Network CCO members are verified before the date of service, through a clearinghouse using payer ID INCHNor through the payer's provider portal.
Prior authorization
Requirements are set per plan and per procedure. Confirm whether an authorization is required with InterCommunity Health Network CCO directly before the date of service.

Book a demo: pick a time

A 15-minute walkthrough of InterCommunity Health Network CCO the way it pays.

Operates in
What is InterCommunity Health Network CCO's payer ID?
InterCommunity Health Network CCO's electronic payer ID is INCHN. ASC billing teams use it to route eligibility checks (270/271), claim-status inquiries (276/277), and electronic claims to InterCommunity Health Network CCO through a clearinghouse.
How do ASCs verify eligibility for InterCommunity Health Network CCO members?
Eligibility and benefits for InterCommunity Health Network CCO members are verified before the date of service, either electronically through a clearinghouse (a 270/271 transaction using payer ID INCHN) or through the payer's provider portal.
Does InterCommunity Health Network CCO require prior authorization for ASC procedures?
Prior-authorization requirements for InterCommunity Health Network CCO are set per plan and per procedure. Confirm whether an authorization is required with InterCommunity Health Network CCO directly before the date of service.
What type of payer is InterCommunity Health Network CCO?
InterCommunity Health Network CCO is a payer organization operating in Oregon.
How does InterCommunity Health Network CCO compare with other payers for ASC procedures?
Ask Rose and you get a plain-language read on where InterCommunity Health Network CCO pays above or below peer plans for your top procedures, charted, and ending in a recommendation you can take into a contract conversation.
Is InterCommunity Health Network CCO paying my ASC below market?
Put your own InterCommunity Health Network CCO contract next to the peer benchmark in DataLily AI and you'll see the gap by procedure and market, the fastest way to know whether you're leaving money on the table.
The pilot

A pilot that proves itself in days.

A product goes live and the results show up before the questions do.

  • NDA signed before we start
  • HIPAA-grade Business Associate Agreement (BAA) in place
  • Scoped to one high-impact workflow at a time
Ready to move forward?

Here’s what getting started looks like.

Setup time
< 1 day
Integration
No integration (Phase 1 pilot)
Contract
Month-to-month
HIPAA compliant · BAA included