All payers

Yamhill CCO

Yamhill CCO is a payer organization operating in Oregon. For an ASC, what matters isn't the logo. It's how Yamhill CCO pays: where it runs rich, where it runs thin, and how its reimbursement compares with peer plans for the same procedures.

Pilot Analysis

Get the complete Yamhill CCO analysis

Tell us where to send it. Our team will prepare an analysis of Yamhill CCO covering rates by code, market position, and underpaid areas, and email it to you within 5-10 business days. Need it faster? Book a demo.

No spam, your analysis and the occasional benchmark worth reading. Unsubscribe anytime.

What Insights reveals

  • How Yamhill CCO pays

    See how Yamhill CCO reimburses across procedures and markets, benchmarked against the peer plans competing for the same cases. Not a raw rate sheet, a read on where it sits.

  • Geographic footprint

    Yamhill CCO's presence spans Oregon. See where it concentrates and how that shapes the markets you compete in.

  • Peer position

    Put your own position next to the benchmark for Yamhill CCO and bring the gap to your next contract conversation.

  • Specialty mix

    Understand which procedures and specialties drive Yamhill CCO's volume, so you know where a rate change moves the needle.

Whether you're an ASC benchmarking a contract or a provider team looking Yamhill CCO up, DataLily AI maps how it reimburses across procedures and markets, and where your own rates sit against the peer benchmark.

Reference

Working with Yamhill CCO

Payer ID
YAMHL is the EDI identifier used to route electronic eligibility checks (270/271), claim-status inquiries (276/277), and claims to Yamhill CCO through a clearinghouse.
Eligibility verification
Coverage and benefits for Yamhill CCO members are verified before the date of service, through a clearinghouse using payer ID YAMHLor through the payer's provider portal.
Prior authorization
Requirements are set per plan and per procedure. Confirm whether an authorization is required with Yamhill CCO directly before the date of service.

Book a demo: pick a time

A 15-minute walkthrough of Yamhill CCO the way it pays.

Operates in
What is Yamhill CCO's payer ID?
Yamhill CCO's electronic payer ID is YAMHL. ASC billing teams use it to route eligibility checks (270/271), claim-status inquiries (276/277), and electronic claims to Yamhill CCO through a clearinghouse.
How do ASCs verify eligibility for Yamhill CCO members?
Eligibility and benefits for Yamhill CCO members are verified before the date of service, either electronically through a clearinghouse (a 270/271 transaction using payer ID YAMHL) or through the payer's provider portal.
Does Yamhill CCO require prior authorization for ASC procedures?
Prior-authorization requirements for Yamhill CCO are set per plan and per procedure. Confirm whether an authorization is required with Yamhill CCO directly before the date of service.
What type of payer is Yamhill CCO?
Yamhill CCO is a payer organization operating in Oregon.
How does Yamhill CCO compare with other payers for ASC procedures?
Ask Rose and you get a plain-language read on where Yamhill CCO pays above or below peer plans for your top procedures, charted, and ending in a recommendation you can take into a contract conversation.
Is Yamhill CCO paying my ASC below market?
Put your own Yamhill CCO contract next to the peer benchmark in DataLily AI and you'll see the gap by procedure and market, the fastest way to know whether you're leaving money on the table.
The pilot

A pilot that proves itself in days.

A product goes live and the results show up before the questions do.

  • NDA signed before we start
  • HIPAA-grade Business Associate Agreement (BAA) in place
  • Scoped to one high-impact workflow at a time
Ready to move forward?

Here’s what getting started looks like.

Setup time
< 1 day
Integration
No integration (Phase 1 pilot)
Contract
Month-to-month
HIPAA compliant · BAA included