HealthCare Partners
HealthCare Partners is a payer organization operating in New York. For an ASC, what matters isn't the logo. It's how HealthCare Partners pays: where it runs rich, where it runs thin, and how its reimbursement compares with peer plans for the same procedures.
Pilot Analysis
Get the complete HealthCare Partners analysis
Tell us where to send it. Our team will prepare an analysis of HealthCare Partners covering rates by code, market position, and underpaid areas, and email it to you within 5-10 business days. Need it faster? Book a demo.
What Insights reveals
How HealthCare Partners pays
See how HealthCare Partners reimburses across procedures and markets, benchmarked against the peer plans competing for the same cases. Not a raw rate sheet, a read on where it sits.
Geographic footprint
HealthCare Partners's presence spans New York. See where it concentrates and how that shapes the markets you compete in.
Peer position
Put your own position next to the benchmark for HealthCare Partners and bring the gap to your next contract conversation.
Specialty mix
Understand which procedures and specialties drive HealthCare Partners's volume, so you know where a rate change moves the needle.
Whether you're an ASC benchmarking a contract or a provider team looking HealthCare Partners up, DataLily AI maps how it reimburses across procedures and markets, and where your own rates sit against the peer benchmark.
Reference
Working with HealthCare Partners
- Payer ID
- 11328 is the EDI identifier used to route electronic eligibility checks (270/271), claim-status inquiries (276/277), and claims to HealthCare Partners through a clearinghouse.
- Eligibility verification
- Coverage and benefits for HealthCare Partners members are verified before the date of service, through a clearinghouse using payer ID 11328or through the payer's provider portal.
- Prior authorization
- Requirements are set per plan and per procedure. Confirm whether an authorization is required with HealthCare Partners directly before the date of service.
Book a demo: pick a time
A 15-minute walkthrough of HealthCare Partners the way it pays.
- What is HealthCare Partners's payer ID?
- HealthCare Partners's electronic payer ID is 11328. ASC billing teams use it to route eligibility checks (270/271), claim-status inquiries (276/277), and electronic claims to HealthCare Partners through a clearinghouse.
- How do ASCs verify eligibility for HealthCare Partners members?
- Eligibility and benefits for HealthCare Partners members are verified before the date of service, either electronically through a clearinghouse (a 270/271 transaction using payer ID 11328) or through the payer's provider portal.
- Does HealthCare Partners require prior authorization for ASC procedures?
- Prior-authorization requirements for HealthCare Partners are set per plan and per procedure. Confirm whether an authorization is required with HealthCare Partners directly before the date of service.
- What type of payer is HealthCare Partners?
- HealthCare Partners is a payer organization operating in New York.
- How does HealthCare Partners compare with other payers for ASC procedures?
- Ask Rose and you get a plain-language read on where HealthCare Partners pays above or below peer plans for your top procedures, charted, and ending in a recommendation you can take into a contract conversation.
- Is HealthCare Partners paying my ASC below market?
- Put your own HealthCare Partners contract next to the peer benchmark in DataLily AI and you'll see the gap by procedure and market, the fastest way to know whether you're leaving money on the table.